Administrative & Support Staff

ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT STAFF

The Administrative and Support Staff consists of 

1. Office Administrative Staff

2. Library Staff including the Librarian 

3. Laboratory Staff who are attached to various departments and are under the direction of the Heads of Departments and

4. Temporary staff with various assignments.


The Administrative and support staff is under the direct control and supervision of the Superintendent who in turn is responsible to the Principal.

The Library in particular is under the guidance of the Librarian.

The Laboratory Staff works under the guidance of the respective Heads of Departments.


The Telephone number of each officer is given against their names. 


OFFICE STAFF


1. Superintendent: Sri. T. K. Poulose  9447848897

2. Sri. K. C. Yohannan HA 223736, 9446891136

3. Sri. N.P. Thankachan U.D.C 225009, 9447518425

4. Sri. C.Y. Chacko U.D.C 223634, 9745917644

5. Sri. Scaria E.U L.D.C 9497476591

6. Smt. Silvi N.B L.D.C 9656883002

 

LIBRARY STAFF


7. UGC Librarian Smt. Sheena George M.LISc  94497748971

E-mail : informsheena@gmail.com

8. Sri. Sabu Kuriakose Library Assistant 9496361007

9. Sri. Jinu Jacob Library Assistant 9747576366

 

LAB STAFF


10. Sri. T. V. Vinod Baby Herbarium Keeper 224659, 9446578209

11. Sri. E. M. Joshy Machanic 224724, 9446891124

12. Sri. K. P. Baby Lab Asst. 221797, 9446891097

13. Sri. T.K. Reji Lab Asst. 9495367878

14. Sri. P.V. James - do - 9605848793

15. Sri. T. P. Jacob - do - 224097,9605596421

16. Sri. Vinu Scaria - do - 9747323114

17. Sri. Biju K.K. - do - 9496361007

18. Smt. Sherly Varghese - do- 8547223812

St. Mary’s College, Sulthan Bathery 57

Hand Book 2016-2017

19. Smt. Leena Joseph - do - 9497643524

20. Sri. Abey Baby 8606048846

21. Sri. Bibin Mathew 9447360943


TEMPORARY STAFF


23. Smt. Ambili Augustine 9446096048

24 Sri. Pradeep Joseph 8086168183, 9744017105

25. Smt. Helni Abraham 9446787810

26. Sri. Minosh Kurian 9995187675

27. Sri. Ranju K. Poulose 9446953472

28. Sri. Abish M. Thomas 8281364535

29. Smt. Beena Varghese 9497103478

30. Smt. Sisily Joseph 9747913334