Clubs & in-charge officers

 TEACHERS IN CHARGE OF VARIOUS OFFICES
(The name of the convener is given first against each office)

1. Returning Officer - Sri. Shajan Mathew

2. Asst. Returning Officers - Dr. Stella Joseph
- Sri. P.K. Varghese
- Dr.Roy P.C
- Sri. Joseph C Markose    

3. Staff Adviser - Sri. James Joseph

4. Staff Secretary - Sri.Fibin Varghese T.V

5. Staff Editor - Dr. Nirmala K.N.
- Sri. Ramachandran K.
- Sri. Sabin Baby
- Sri.Jobin Thomas
- Fr. Jins N B

6. Arts Club -  Dr.Balakrishnan P
- Smt. Renie Mathews
- Sri. Ganesh R
- Sri.Sinto T J
- Smt. Sruthi S Kumar

7. Marian Magazine - Fr. Jins N B
- Sri. Sabin Baby
- Smt. Anna Merin Scaria


8. University Examination - Dr.Santhi George
-  Dr. Vijayakumar A.R. 

9. Internal Examinations - Sri. Arunkumar T T
 - Smt. Jija Thomas
 - Smt. Anu M .P

10. UGC - Dr. George Mathew
- Dr. Pramod K.S
- Dr. Balakrishnan P.
- Sri Ganesh R.
- ALL HODS

11. IQAC/NAAC - Dr. P.A. Mathai
- Sri. James Joseph
- Sri. Sreejith C.S
- Sri. Wilson M.A.
- Sri. Arunkumar T.T.
- Sri. Anoop C. Markose
- Sri. Febin Varghese
- Sri. Latheesh Kumar
- Dr. Joby N.G.
- Dr. Raji R.
- Dr. Gisha P. Mathew
- Smt. Vinny Ponnath
- Smt. Jai Thomas
- Sri. Sabin Baby

12. Boys Hostel -  Sri. Arunkumar T.T
-  Sri.Ganesh R
-  Sri.Ramachandran K
-  Sri.Latheesh Kumar A R

13. Girls Hostel - Smt.Lathadevi T
- Dr.Santhi George
- Smt.Renie Mathews
-     Dr.Seena Thomas

14. MGOCSM - Smt. Rachel Thomas
- Fr. Jins N.B.
- Smt.Elizabeth Varghese M.

15. Placement Cell  & Career   Guidance Cell 
- Dr.Geetha George K
- Smt. Dhanya Abraham

16. Position amended
17.Position amended

18. Language Lab -  Dr.Joby N.G
-  Smt. Ambily C B

19. Women Development Cell -  Smt. Soumya T Joseph
- Smt.Jisha T P
- Smt. Jai Thomas
- Smt. Linjiya S

20. Tourism Club -  Dr.Vijayakumar A .R
-  Sri.Anuroop K.R
-  Smt. Remya K. R

21. Youth Red Cross/ Red Ribbon  & Blood Donation
- Sri. Ramachandran K
- Miss. Aruna Vijayan
 
22. Counselling Centre - Sri. John Mathai

23. Film Club & Drama Club -  Sri. Latheesh Kumar A R
-  Sri.Dileepkumar K.K
-  Smt.Shibina T

24. Internet Cafe - Sri. Sreejith C.S
- Sri.Jipson V.Paul

25. Quiz Club - Dr.Geetha T.S
- Smt. Amrutha K.R
- Smt.Dilsha P.D

26. Heritage Club - Sri.Jipson V.Paul
- Sri.Dileepkumar K.K
- Smt.Divya V.P

27. FLAIR - Smt.Vinny Ponnath
- Dr.Gisha P Mathai

28. IGNOU - Sri. John Mathai
- Sri. Jipson V. Paul

29. Semesterisation/Grading System/ Open Course - Sri. Fibin Varghese
- Dr. Gisha P. Mathai
- Sri.Sobin Varghese

30. Students Welfare/Scholarship - Smt.Rachel Thomas
- Dr. Stella Joseph
- Sri.Joseph C Markose
- Sri.Latheesh Kumar A R
- Sri.Anoop C Markose

31. Evaluation of Students Presentations - Dr.Stella Joseph
- Sri.Joseph C Markose
- Sri.Shajan Mathew
- Smt.Roshni Freeda Godfred

32. Nature Club - Smt. Ambily C B
- Miss.Merin Ann Ninan
- Smt.Vinaya Chandran
- Sri. Bhagyaraj C

33. N.S.S. - Sri.Bhagyaraj C
- Smt. Jisha T.P

34. N.C.C - Dr. Pramod T.S.

35. Leadership Academy - Sri. Ganesh R
- Sri Sreejith C.S

36. Sports Projects & Infrastructure - Sri. Shajan Mathew
- Sri. John Mathai
- Sri. Sunil John
- Dr.Joby N.G
- Smt.Elizabeth Varghese M.

37. Seminar & Workshop - Dr. George Mathew
- Sri. Latheeshkumar
- Dr. Balakrishnan P.
- Dr. Raji R.
- Sri. Jobin Thomas
- Smt. Preethamol S.N
- Sri.Sobin Varghese

38. Grievance Redressal Cell - Dr. Roy P.C
- Smt.Soumya T Joseph
- Smt. Shibina T
- Smt. T.Lathadevi
- Sri.Anoop C Markose
- Sri.Sobin Varghese
- Sri. P.K Varghese

39. Alumni Association - Sri. Sreejith C.S
- Sri.Sunil John
- Sri.Fibin Varghse T.V
- Dr.Seena Thomas
- Smt..Ambily C.B

40. Research Dev. Committee -  Sri.Jipson V.Paul
- Dr.Joby N.G
- Sri.Jayesh George Joseph
- Smt.Roshni Freeda Godfred
- Smt.Amrutha K.R

41. Budget/Provision - Dr. Nirmala K. N.
- Sri. Sreejith C.S.
- Sri. Latheeshkumar A.R.
- Sri. Joseph C. Markose
- Sri. Arunkumar T.T.
- Sri. John Mathai
- Smt.Renie Mathews

42. Library Committee - Sri. P.K. Varghese
- Sri. Ramachandran K.
- Sri.Jipson V Paul
- Smt. Soumya T Joseph
- Sri.Bhagyaraj C
- SmtAmbily C. B
- Sri.Sinto T.J
- Sri Dileepkumar K.K
- Smt.Greeshma Vasu
- Smt.Sheena George

43. Consultancy Service -  Smt.Vinny Ponnath
- Smt.Meenu Thara Jose

44. Industry Interaction - Smt.Jai Thomas
- Smt. Jija Thomas

45. Anti-Ragging - Sri.Shajan Mathew
- Sri.Latheesh Kumar A.R
- Smt.Soumya T Joseph

46 Environment Club/Bhoomithrasena//Green Campus  - Sri. Sunil John
- Smt. Anjaly M.K
- Smt.Aruna Vijayan
- Smt.Divya V.P
- Smt.Ramesh K.G. 

47. WWS -  Dr.Ramesh K.G.

48. Edusat -  Sri.Ramachandran  K

49. ASAP & DTH Channel  -  Dr.Joby N.G

50. Minority Coaching - Smt.Linjiya S.

51. E-Campus/Energy Audit - Fr.Jins N.B
- Sri.Sabin Baby

52. NET Coaching -  Smt.Divya V.P

53. PSC Coaching -  Sri.Dileepkumar  K.K 

54. SSP Co-ordinator - Sri.Jayesh George Joseph

55. Nodal Officer - Sri. Wilson M.A.
- Sri. T.K. Poulose

56. Red Ribbon & Blood donation - Sri. Sunil John
- Smt. Greeshma Vasu
 
57. College Choir - Dr. Geetha George K
- Smt.Renie Mathews
- Smt. Divya V.P
- Smt.Amrutha A.A

58. Health Club - Sri. Shajan Mathew

59. Anti-drug Club - Dr. P.A. Mathai

60. Equal Opportunity Cell  - Smt.Shibina T
- Dr.Pramod K.S

61. Promotions (PABS & API) - Smt.Jija Thomas

62. Community College - Dr.George Mathew

63. Tribal Education - Smt.Dhanya Abraham

64. Noon Meal - Sri.Joseph C Markose

65. Enterpreneurship Club - Dr.Gisha P Mathai

66. Disciplinary Committee -  Sri.Shajan Mathew
- Sri.Joseph C Markose
- Dr. Stella Joseph
- Sri. Jipson V. Paul
- Sri. Wilson M.A.
- Smt. Soumya T. Joseph
- Dr. Pramod K.S.
- Sri.M.Wilson
- Sri.Sinto T J
- Sri.Jobin Thomas
- Sri.T.K Poulose
- Sri.Chacko C.Y
- Sri. Vinu Scaria

67. Admission Committee - All Head of the Departments

68. Planning Forum - Principal, Bursar, IQAC Co-ordinator
UGC Committee, All Head of the
Departments

69. CCEK - Dr. George Mathew
- Sri. Wilson M.A
- Sri. Sobin Varghese
-  Rev. Sr. Priscilla

70. Observation of Days - Smt.Elizabeth Varghese

71. Website - Sri. John Mathai
- Smt. Renie Mathews
- Smt. Linjiya S.
- Sri.Laiju George

72. FORT SMC - Dr.P.A. Mathai

73. AIACHE  - Sri.Wilson M.A.
- Sri.Anoop C Markose

74.PRO  - Fr.Jins N.B.

75.Innovations Committee - Dr.George Mathew
- Sri.Sunil John
- Smt.Merin Ann Ninan
- Dr.Ramesh K.G.
- Dr.Balakrishnan

76.Handbook & Calendar Editor - Sri. John Mathai


         END OF LIST        END OF LIST        END OF LIST