Academic Administration

The general academic administration consists of a hierarchy of the Principal at the top with the statutory College Council to aid and advice him/her. The students are in direct contact with the large number of Tutors who take care of each class of students. The Tutors work in consonance with the leadership of the Heads of Departments.

Thus the Academic Administration consists of a hierarchy as follows:

PRINCIPAL

COLLEGE COUNCIL

HEADS OF DEPARTMENTS

TUTORS

----------------------------------------------------------



   
PRINCIPAL

Dr. SHEBA M. JOSEPH MSc., B.Ed., M.Phil, PhD 

 

 

 

COLLEGE COUNCIL (Which is responsible to aid the Principal in decision making at the college level)


1.       Dr. Stella Joseph

2.       Sri. P.K. Varghese

3.       Sri. Shajan Mathew

4         Sri. Joseph C. Markose

5.       Smt. T. Lathadevi

6.       Smt. Rachel Thomas

7.       Dr. Vijayakumar A. R.

8.       Sri. Latheesh Kumar A. R.

9.       Smt. Geetha George

10.  Smt. Renie Mathews

11.Smt. Shibina. T.

12.  Sri. Wilson M.A.

13.  Smt. Soumya T. Joseph

14.  Sri . Ramachandran K.  

15.  Smt. Sheena George (Librarian)

16. Sri. T.K. Poulose (Office Supdt.)

 

 LIST OF TUTORS


(The Department level academic administration is effected through the Tutors in charge of each class on departmental basis.They work in consonance with the leadership of Heads of Departments.)

 

 

 

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

 

S1-S2 BBA - Sri. Sabin Baby

S3-S4 BBA - Smt. Divya V.P.

S5-S6 BBA - Smt. Aswathi P.

Dhanya Abraham


COMMERCE

 

S1-S2 Com. - Sri. Wilson M.A.

S3-S4 Com. - Smt. Jisha T.P.

S5-S6 Com. - Sri. Arunkumar T.T


ECONOMICS

 

S1-S2 Eco. - Smt. Gisha P. Mathai

S3-S4 Eco. - Smt. Christeena K.A.

S5-S6 Eco. - Smt. Soumya T. Joseph

 


ENGLISH

 

S1-S2 Eng. - Sri. Ramachandran K.

S3-S4 Eng. - Sri. Ramesh K.G.

S5-S6 Eng. - Dr. Roy P.C.


POLITICS

 

S1-S2 Pol. - Ms. Vinny Ponnath

S3-S4 Pol. - Sri.Jipson V.Paul

S5-S6 Pol. - Sri. Dileep Kumar K.K.

S1-S2 MA Pol. - Sri. John Mathai

S3-S4 MA Pol. - Sri. P.K. Varghese


 

 

PHYSICS

 

S1-S2 Phy - Sri. Sreejith C.S.

S3-S4 Phy - Dr. Pramod K.S.

S5-S6 Phy - Sri. Fibin Varghese

LIST OF TUTORS, DEPARTMENT WISE FOR THE YEAR 2016-17

S1-S2 MSc. Phy - Sri. Bhagyaraj C.

S3-S4 MSc. Phy - Sri. Jayesh George Joseph

 

CHEMISTRY

 

S1-S2 Che. - Sri. Jai Thomas

S3-S4 Che. - Dr. Santhi George

S5-S6 Che. - Dr. George Mathew

S1-S2 MSc. Che - Dr. T.S. Geetha

S3-S4 MSc. Che. - Dr. K.N. Nirmala

 

BOTANY

 

S1-S2 Bot. - Smt. Rachel Thomas

S3-S4 Bot. - Dr. Raji R.

S5-S6 Bot. - Smt. Rachel Thomas

 

BCA

 

S1-S2 BCA - Smt. Ambily C. B

S3-S4 BCA - Smt. Elizabeth Varghese

S5-S6 BCA - Sri. Anoop C. Markose

 

BSc MATHEMATICS

 

S1-S2 - Sri. Latheesh Kumar A.R

S3-S4 - Smt. Thahira T.A

S5-S6 - Smt. Aneesa P.H 

 .

 

MSc. BOTANY

 

I/IInd Sem - Greeshma Vasu

III/IVth Sem - Prof. M. Wilson


MA ECONOMICS

 

I/IInd Sem - Roshni Freeda Godfred

III/IVth Sem - Remya K.R


MA ENGLISH

 

I/IInd Sem - Anna Merin Scariya

III/IVth Sem - Amrutha K.

 

M.Com

 

S1-S2 - Dr. Balakrishnan P.

S3-S4 - Dr. Balakrishnan P.